skip to Main Content

2018-2019 Committee Chairs

Tara Brewer
Michigan Technological University
tara@mtu.edu

Tony Minestra
Loyola Academy
aminestra@loy.org

Tricia Lothschutz
University of Dayton
plothschutz1@udayton.edu

Executive Board Liaison

Student and Family Outreach Council Team
Christine Grotzke, Past Treasurer
Michigan Technological University
(906) 487-1027
christine@mtu.edu

Purpose

IACAC established the Scholarship Foundation to award 10 students, annually, with an award of $1,000. Our responsibility is to collect and review scholarship applications, resumes and essays of these students and work together to identify the most deserving students.

Meetings

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Committee Members

Sarah Abraham-Murnane, College of Saint Benedict & Saint John’s University
Breigha Adeyemo, Illinois Institute of Technology
Julie Allen, Oswego East High School
Will Barefield, DePaul University
Liz Boyna, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Annette Braden, Norris City – Omaha – Enfield High School
Rachel Brewster, Southern Illinois University Carbondale
Melissa Bryam, Nazareth High School
Pat Cannon, Ravinia College Consulting
Ryan Cockerill, Lewis University
Allison Culver, University of Louisville
Tiffany Dallas, Colorado State University
Kara Dollaske, York Community High School
Heather Dorton, Streator High School
Kelly Dutmers, St. Viator High School
Haley Ehrich, Loras College
Sara Espinosa, Illinois Student Assistance Coalition
Haley Fischer, Loras College
Franklin Gaglione, Elmhurst College
Rachel Georgakis, Fenton High School
Kristen Graf, Notre Dame College Prep
Sylvia Hernandez, Michigan State University
Amanda Huisman, Northern Illinois University
Brenda Jones, Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota
Aimee Kackley, Ombudsman West High School
Marcelle Karwowski, Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
Diana Mantey, University of Wisconsin-Parkside
LeeAnn Meyer, VanderCook College of Music
Michelle Miller, Marian University
Nancy Morehouse, First Tier Admissions
Joan Morrow, Chicago Vocational High School
Mark O’Rourke, Glenbrook North High School
Robert Olivieri, University of Maryland
Erin Richter, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
Carmen Roberts, Sonia Shankman Orthogenic School
Lavon Robinson, Downers Grove South High School
Oscar Rodriguez, University Illinois at Chicago
Iris Schrey, Triton College
Natasha Schultz, Marengo High School
Jen Sloan, University of Cincinnati
Tanya Thomas, Huntley High School
Julio Trujillo, MacMurray College
Kathryn Wiles, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Chelsea Woodard, Arizona State University

Back To Top